Dance Timetable

We offer classes to all ages and all abilities, throughout Oxfordshire, 6 days a week!

Monday

Monday

4.30pm-5.15pm
Ages 4-8
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Summertown
Miss Bethany

Monday

4.55pm - 5.55pm
Ages 8-15
Hiphop & Commercial
Marston
Miss Clare

Monday

4-4.45pm
Ages 4-8
Hiphop & Commercial
St Michaels Church Hall Summertown
Miss Emily

Monday

6-7pm
Ages 8-12 Beginner Ballet
Ballet
Marston
Miss Beth

Tuesday

Tuesday

4.30pm-5.15pm
Ages 4-8
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Summertown
Miss Bethany

Tuesday

4.15pm-5.00pm
Ages 4-7.5
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Wolvercote
Miss Emily

Tuesday

Squad A - Selection Only
Marston
Miss Bethany

Tuesday

7-8pm
Adults Only
Great Milton
Miss Roosa

Tuesday

5pm-6pm
Ages 8-12
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Wolvercote
Miss Emily

Wednesday

Wednesday

3.45pm-4.15pm
Ages 3-5
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
North Hinksey - Rosary Room
Miss Emily

Wednesday

Squad B - Selection Only
Marston
Miss Bethany
Miss Roosa

Wednesday

4.15pm - 5.00pm
Ages 5-8
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
North Hinksey - Rosary Room
Miss Emily

Wednesday

5.50pm - 6.50pm
Ages 8-15 Ballet Intermediate
Ballet
Marston
Miss Roosa

Wednesday

5.30pm - 6.30pm
Ages 8-12
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Botley
Miss Emily

Wednesday

6.30pm - 7.30pm
Ages 13-21
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Botley
Miss Emily

Wednesday

3.40pm - 5.00pm
Private class
Hiphop & Commercial
Chandlings School
Miss Clare

Wednesday

7.30pm - 8.30pm
8+
Squad B - Selection Only
Botley
Miss Emily

Wednesday

16.00pm - 17.00pm
Mixed
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
The Dragon School
Miss Bethany

Thursday

Thursday

4.45pm - 5.45pm
Ages 9-12
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Marston
Miss Bethany

Thursday

5.50pm - 6.50pm
Ages 13-21
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Marston
Miss Bethany

Thursday

4.45pm-5.45pm
Ages 9+
Funk - Groove - Commercial
Cherwell School Summertown
Mr Daniel

Thursday

15.10pm - 16.10pm
Mixed
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
The Dragon School
Miss Emily

Thursday

16.30pm - 17.30pm
Mixed
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
The Dragon School
Miss Emily

Friday

Friday

3.50pm - 4.50pm
Ages 7-13
Boys Only Class
St Margaret's Institute
Miss Clare

Friday

4.45pm - 5.45pm
Ages 9- 12
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Marston
Miss Bethany

Friday

5.45pm - 6.45pm
Ages 9-12
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Marston
Miss Bethany

Friday

6.45pm - 7.45pm
Ages 13-21
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Marston
Miss Bethany

Friday

3 - 3.30pm
Ages 2-3
Ballet
Chandlings School
Miss Beth

Friday

5-6pm
Beginner Age 7+
Acro for Dancers
Botley
Miss Poppy

Friday

7-8pm
Ages 7+ Advanced
Acro for Dancers
Botley
Miss Poppy

Friday

5-7PM
7+
Ballet
Abingdon Gymnastics
Miss Beth

Friday

TBC
2-4
Ballet
Hunsdon House Nursery Headington
Miss Beth

Friday

6-7pm
Intermediate Ages 6-7pm
Acro for Dancers
Botley
Miss Poppy

Saturday

Saturday

10.00am - 12.15pm
Ages 7+
Birthdays & Parties

Saturday

2.00pm - 5.30pm
7+
Birthdays & Parties
Miss Bethany
Miss Emily
Miss Beth

Saturday

1.00pm - 1.45pm
Ages 4-8
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Summertown
Miss Bethany

Saturday

2.00pm - 5.30pm
Age 7+
Private Lessons
Marston
Miss Bethany

Saturday

9.30am - 10.15am
Age 4-8
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Weston on the Green
Miss Bethany

Saturday

10.15am - 11.15am
Ages 8-12
Modern Dance
Contemporary / Lyrical
Weston on the Green
Miss Bethany

Sunday

Sunday